Video Extender

Sort By:

HDMI Extender Fiber Optic Up to 20KM

High Quality Chips
Support HDMI 2.0
Support High Definition
Resolution : 1920x1080 60p
Transmision medium : Single - Mode
Stable Transmission
Good Caompability
Single - Core Optical transfer line (LC Interface)
Plug and Play, convenient and fast

- 1x Transmitter
- 1x Receiver
- Power Adaptor 5V2A

Deskripsi Devicewell SDI Fiber (LC) Extender up to 40KM

◆ 5V-12V wide voltage power supply

◆ Removable SFP optical module

◆ Single mode single core optical interface input

◆ Optional RS485 signal


◆ Maximum 40KM transmission distance

◆ Universal LC fiber interface

◆ Supports up to 3G SDI, backward compatible

◆ Indicator status display

Key Specifications/Special Features:

The Extender uses single cat5e or cat6 ( recommended ) cables instead of HDMI cable to transmit high definition signal up to 100 meters, cutting down the cost. The extender is designed to supply for long distance transmission of high definition signal.
Features
1, support HDMI 4k, DVI1.0, HDCP1.4
2, 60M long distance transmission
3, low power consumption, low temperature and high safety
4, support HDMI out Down scaling

Connecting and Operating:

1, connect one HDMI cable between source device and TX extender, the max cable distance is 10 meters.

2, connect one HDMI cable between display device and RX extender, the max cable distance is 10 meters.

3, connect single cat5e or cat6 ( recommended ) cables instead of HDMI cables between TX and RX extender, the max cable distance is 60 meters.

4, connect 5V power supply to the TX and RX.

5, LED indicator light

* TX LED indicator light:

When there is no signal input, it turns blue;

When there is signal input, it turns red, and keep flashing.

*RX LED indicator light:

When there is no signal input, it turns blue;

When there is signal input, it turns red, and keep flashing.

6, EDID button: the button can support the switch of EDID between 1080p and 4K. ( 4K is the default EDID when the power is on )


Key Specifications/Special Features:

The Extender uses single cat5e or cat6 ( recommended ) cables instead of HDMI cable to transmit high definition signal up to 60 meters, cutting down the cost. The extender is designed to supply for long distance transmission of high definition signal.
Features
1, support HDMI 4k, DVI1.0, HDCP1.4
2, 60M long distance transmission
3, low power consumption, low temperature and high safety
4, support HDMI out Down scaling

Connecting and Operating:

1, connect one HDMI cable between source device and TX extender, the max cable distance is 10 meters.

2, connect one HDMI cable between display device and RX extender, the max cable distance is 10 meters.

3, connect single cat5e or cat6 ( recommended ) cables instead of HDMI cables between TX and RX extender, the max cable distance is 60 meters.

4, connect 5V power supply to the TX and RX.

5, LED indicator light

* TX LED indicator light:

When there is no signal input, it turns blue;

When there is signal input, it turns red, and keep flashing.

*RX LED indicator light:

When there is no signal input, it turns blue;

When there is signal input, it turns red, and keep flashing.

6, EDID button: the button can support the switch of EDID between 1080p and 4K. ( 4K is the default EDID when the power is on )

ZY-STF505 , Navceker HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way tally switch quantity signal control signal on one single mode optical fiber.
Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.

​Features:

SD/HD-SDI video and audio transmission : 20Km by single mode;
Uncompressed,No delay ,No loss;
Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@30Hz,1080i;
Automatic adapt to SDI 270Mbps, 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps
The transmitter with one SDI ouput(SDI Loop out );
The receiver with two SDI output;
The Mouth of Light:LC light mouth ;
The Wavelengh: Single mode 1310 nm
High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
Built-in ESD( (Electro-Static discharge) protection system;
Simple to install, plug and play.